Maharashtra Board HSC Time table 2020: MSBSHSE 12th Datesheet

Maharashtra Board HSC Time table 2020: MSBSHSE 12th Datesheet


18 February 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
English (01)
 –
 –
20 February 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Marathi (02)
Gujarati (03)
Kannada (04)
Sindhi(05)
Malayalam (08)
Tamil (09)
Telugu (10)
Punjabi (11)
Bengali (12)
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
Urdu (5)
French (13)
Pali (35)
22 February 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Hindi (04)
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
German (14)
Ardhamagadhi (16)
Persian (37)
Avesta Pahlavi (87)
24 February 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Secretarial Practice (C) (52)
Physics (S) (54)
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
Political Science (A) (42)
25 February 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
Logic (A) (47)
26 February 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Organization of Commerce & Management (c) (51)
Chemistry (S) (55)
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
History (A) (38)
27 February 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
History & Development of Indian Music (A)
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
English Literature (A/S/C) (22)
28 February 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) 40
Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
Hindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
29 February 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Cooperation (A/C) (53)
Geology (S) (41)
03:00 PM – 05:30 PM
Percussion Instruments (A) (69)
02 March 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50)
Biology (S) (56)
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
Philosophy (A) (46)
04 March 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Child Development(A/S)
Agriculture Science and Technology(S)
Animal Science and Technology(S)
05 March 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Economics (A/S/C) (49)
06 March  2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Textiles (A/S) (44)
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
07 March  2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Geography (A/S/C) (39)
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
Japanese (21)
09 March 2020
 –
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
Sociology (A/S) (45)
11 March 2020
11:00 AM – 01:30 PM
Information Technology (Online Exam)Science (97)
Art (98)
Commerce (99)(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
03:00 PM – 05:30 PM
Information Technology (Online Exam)Science (97)
Art (98)
Commerce (99)(Excluding Education Subject Appeared Candidates)
11 March 2020
11:00 AM – 01:30 PM
(VOCATIONAL) BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-I TECHNICAL GROUP PAPER-I Electrical Maintenance (S) (A1)
Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A2)
Scooter and Motor Cycle (A3) Servicing (A/S/C)
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
Education (A/S) (78)
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
General Civil Engg (S) (A4)
Electronics (S) (C2)
Computer Science (S) (D9)
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-I Banking (A/S/C) (A5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)
Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A8)
Small Industries and Self-Employment (A/S/C) (A9)
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-1
Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B2)
Crop Science (S) (B4)
Horticulture (S) (B5)
11:00 AM – 01:00 PM
FISHERY GROUP PAPER-I
Fish Processing Technology (B9)(A/S/C)
Fresh Water Fish Culture (C1)(A/S/C)
12 March 2020
11:00 AM – 01:30 PM
Information Technology (Online Exam)
Science (97)
Art (98)
Commerce (99)
03:00 PM – 05:30 PM
Information Technology (Online Exam)
Science (97)
Art (98)
Commerce (99)
13 March 2020
11:00 AM – 01:00 PM
General Knowledge (32)(Online Exam) (For Military Schools
03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
General Knowledge (32)(Online Exam) (For Military Schools
11:00 AM – 01:30 PM
Information Technology (Online Exam)
Science (97)
Art (98)
Commerce (99)
03:00 PM – 05:30 PM
Information Technology (Online Exam)
Science (97)
Art (98)
Commerce (99)
11:00 AM – 01:30 PM
(VOCATIONAL) BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-II TECHNICAL GROUP PAPER-II
Electrical Maintenance (S) (A1)
Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A2)
Scooter and Motor Cycle(A3)
Servicing (A/S/C)
03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
OCCUPATIONAL ORIENTATION
Library and Information Science (85)(A/C)
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
General Civil Engg(s) (A4)
Electronics(S) (C2)
Computer Science (S) (D9)
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-II
Banking (A/S/C) (A5)
Office Management (A/S/C) (A7)
Marketing and Salesmanships (A8)(A/S/C)
Small Industries and Self-Employment (A9)(A/S/C)
11:00 AM – 01:00 PM
AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-II
Animal Science & (B2)
Dairying (S)
Crop Science (S) (B4)
Horticulture (S) (B5)
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
FISHERY GROUP PAPER-II
Fish Processing Technology (B9) (A/S/C)
Free Water Fish Culture (C1) (A/S/C)
14 March 2020
11:00 AM – 01:00 PM
General Knowledge (32) (Online Exam) (For Military Schools)(Excluding Defence Studies Subject Appeared Candidates)
03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
General Knowledge (32)(Online Exam) (For Military Schools)
14 March 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
History of Art & Appreciation (A) (60) (Painting, Sculpture & Architecture)
03:00 PM – 06:00 PM
Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
16 March 2020
11:00 AM – 01:00 PM
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)(Excluding Psychology Subject Appeared Candidates)
03:00 PM – 05:00 PM
General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
16 March 2020
11:00 AM – 01:00 PM
Psychology (A/S)
17 March 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Sanskrit
 –
18 March 2020
11:00 AM – 02:00 PM
Automobile Service Technician (E1)
Multi-Skill Technician
(General Engineering) (E2)
Multi-Skill Technician
(Electrical) (E3)
Multi-Skill Technician
(Gardening, Landscape and Nursery Management) (E4)
Automobile Service Technician (with Bridge Course) (E5)
Multi-Skill Technician (Food Processing and Preservation) (E6)
Retail Sales Associate (E7)
Healthcare – General Duty Assistant (E8)
Beauty and Wellness – Beauty Therapist (E9)
Sports – Physical Trainer (F1)
Agriculture – Micro Irrigation Technician (F2)
Banking, Financial Service & Insurance – Business Correspondent (F3)
Media & Entertainment – Animator (F4)
Tourism and Hospitality – Travel Agency Assistant (F5)

No comments:

Post a Comment