OMTEX CLASSES: Maharashtra State SSC/10th Class Time Table 2019.

Maharashtra State SSC/10th Class Time Table 2019.

Maharashtra State SSC/10th Class Time Table 2019.

Exam Date
Duration
First Half Session (Subject with Index No)
Time
2nd Half Session (Subject with Index No)
1st March 2019
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Marathi(01), Hindi(02), Urdu(04), Gujarati(05), Kannada(06), Tamil(07), Telugu(08), Malayalam(09), Sindhi(10), Bengali(11), Punjabi(12)
3:0o PM to 6:00 PM
Second or Third Language, German (34), French (35)
2nd March 2019
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Second or Third Language Marathi (16)Kannada (20)Tamil (21)Telugu (22)Malayalam (23)Sindhi (24)Bengali (25)Punjabi (26)
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Second or Third Language (Composite Course) Marathi (Composite) (A)
5th March 2019
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
First Language English (03) Third Language English (17)
6th March 2019
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Multi Skill Foundation Course (81), Automobile Service Technician (82), Retail Merchandising Healthcare (83), General Duty Assistant (84), Beauty and Wellness (85), Physical Education and Sports (86), Tourism & Travels (87), Agriculture (88), Media & Entertainment (89), Banking & Financial Services (90)
7th March 2019
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Second or Third Language Hindi (15)
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Second or Third Language (Composite Course) Hindi (Composite) (B)


8th March 2019
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Second or Third Language, Urdu (18), Gujarati (19), Sanskrit (27), Pali (28), Ardhamagadhi (29), Persian (30), Arabic (31), Avesta (32), Pahalavi (33), Russian (36)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Second or Third Language (Composite Course), Urdu (Composite) (C), Sanskrit (Composite) (D), Pali (Composite) (E), Ardhamagadhi (Composite) (F), Arabic (Composite) (G), Persian (Composite) (H), French (Composite) (I), German (Composite) (J), Russian (Composite) (K), Kannada (Composite) (L), Tamil (Composite) (M), Telugu (Composite) (N), Malayalam (Composite) (P), Sindhi (Composite) (Q), Punjabi (Composite) (R), Bengali (Composite) (S), Gujarati (Composite) (T)
9th March 2019
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Information Communication Technology (41)
11th March 2019
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Mathematics Paper-I Algebra (71)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
General Mathematics Paper-I (74)
Arithmetic (76)(For Divyanga Special needs )- Spastics, Blind, Deaf, Autism & Learning disabled, etc. Candidates)
13th March 2019
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Mathematics Paper-II (71)
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
General Mathematics Paper-II (74)
15th March 2019
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Science & Technology Paper I (72)
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Physiology Hygiene & Home Science (For Special needs (Divyanga)-Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning disabled, etc. Candidates) (77)
16th March 2019
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Prevocational Subject Paper-1
Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-I(VI)
Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-I (V2)
Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-I (V3)
18th March 2019
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Science & Technology Paper II (72)
19th March 2019
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Prevocational Subject Paper-2Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-II(VI)
Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-II(V2)
Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-II(V3)
20th March 2019
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Social Sciences Paper-I (73)
22nd March 2019
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Social Sciences Paper-II (73)