OMTEX CLASSES: Maharashtra 12th / HSC Time Table 2019

Maharashtra 12th / HSC Time Table 2019


Day & Date
Time
1st Half Subject
Time
2nd Half Subject
21.02.2019
11:00 – 2:00 pm
English अंग्रेज़ी
(01)
3.00-6.00 pm
22/02/2019

Hindi हिंदी
(04)

German (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
23/01/2019

Marathi (02) Gujrati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malyalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)

Urdu (05) Frence (13) Pali (35)
24/03/2019

Historyइतिहास & Development Of Indian music भारतीय संगीत का विकास(A) (65)

English Literature (22) (A/S/C)
26/03/2019

Secretarial Practice (C) (52) Physics (S) (54)

Political Science (A) (42)
27/03/2019

Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40) Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)

Hindi Applied हिंदी एप्लाइड (A/S/C) (24)
28/03/2019

Organization of Commerce वाणिज्य संगठन& Management (C) (51)Chemistry (S) (55)

History (A) (38)
01/03/2019


Logic (A) (47)
02/03/2019

Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50) Biology (S) (56)

Philosophy दर्शन(A) (46)
03/03/2019


Philosophy (A/S) (48)
05/03/2019

History of art कला का इतिहास
& Appreciation प्रशंसा(A) (60) (Painting ,Sculpture & Architecture)

Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
06/03/2019

Economics (A/S/C) (49)

07/03/2019

Textiles (A/S) (39)

Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
08/03/2019

Geography (A/S/C) (39)

Japanese (21)
09/03/2019


Sociology नागरिक सास्त्र(A/S) (21)
10/03/2019
11.00 am-1.30 p.m
Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)
3.00 pm-5.30 p.m
Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)

11.00 am-1.30 p.m
(Vocational) BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-1 TECHNICAL GROUP PAPER-1 Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3)
3.00 pm-6.00 p.m
Education (A/S) (78)

11.00 am-2.00 p.m
General Civil Engineering जनरल सिविल इंजीनियरिंग (S) (A-4) Electronics इलेक्ट्रानिक्स (S) (C-2) Computer Science कंप्यूटर विज्ञान
(S) (D-9)




Commerce Group paper-1 Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-5) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)



11.00 am-1.00 p.m
Agriculture True Group Paper-1 Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)



11.00 am-2.00 p.m
Fishery Group Paper-1 Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)


12/03/2019
11.00 am-1.30 p.m
Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99)
3.00 pm -5.30 p.m
Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99)
13/03/2019
11.00 am-1.30 p.m
Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates)
3.00 pm -5.30 p.m
Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates)

11.00 am-1.30 p.m
(Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper-II Technical Group Paper-II Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3)
3.00 pm -5.00 p.m
Occupational Orientation Library and information Science (A/C) (85)

11.00 am-2.00 p.m
General Civil Engineer (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)




Commerce Group Paper -II Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)



11.00 am- 1.00 p.m
Agriculture Group कृषि समूह Paper-II Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)



11.00 am- 2.00 p.m
Fishery Group Paper-II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)


15/03/2019
11.00 am am -1.00 p.m
General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
3.00 pm – 5.00 p.m
General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)

11.00 am-2.00 p.m
Sanskrit (33)


17/03/2019
11.00 am-1.00 p.m
General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
3.00 pm – 5.00 p.m
General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)

11.00 am-2.00 p.m
Co-operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41)
3.00 pm – 5.30 p.m
Percussion Instruments आघाती अस्त्र
(A) (69)
20/03/2019
11.00 am – 1.00 pm
General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
3.00 pm – 5.00 p.m
General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)

11.00 am – 2.00 pm
Russian (20) Arabic (36)
3.00 pm – 6.00 p.m
Child Development (A/S) (43) Agriculture Science and Technology (S) (75) Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)